Meneer Frits
De Paterskerk | DOMUSDELA
De Kapel | DOMUSDELA
Dynamo | Mainstage
Dynamo | Basement
Fifth-NRE | The Main
Fifth-NRE | The Stage
Lab-1 | Small Hall
Lab-1 | Foyer
Lab-1 | Main Hall
FoodGallery
RGB Bar
Piazza
Markt / Meneer Frits
Nieuwe Emmasingel
Catharinaplein
Van Abbemuseum
 
9:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
24:00
ALEXANDER
Half Easy Trio
Nduduzo Makhathini
Lucas Santana Quintet
Genevieve Artadi & Chris Fishman
Neue Grafik Ensemble
Francesca Remigi – Archipélagos
Javier Subatin
Das Sound Kollektiv
Tizaan Alphonso
Wojtek Justyna TreeOh!
AVA Trio
KASSIUS
Juanfer Marrero Group
Samara Joy featuring Pasquale Grasso
Naia Izumi
Maurice Kirya
ESINAM
Kassa Overall
Redbourg Group 
Emilio Modeste Quartet ft. Elé Howell
Simon Moullier
Haesen & Breidenbach
Ildo Nandja Trio
The NYChillharmonic
The NYChillharmonic
Dr. Lady J’s Curious Cats
Berenice van Leer & Lorijn von Piekartz
LCD Street System
WILD 3o
Kassa Overall
Dr. Lady J’s Curious Cats
Road to Kimuki
NAFT
NAFT
Dr. Lady J’s Curious Cats
Road to Kimuki
LCD Street System
NAFT
LCD Street System
Road to Kimuki
So What’s Next? Professionals Program
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
KASSIUS

SUN 31 OCT | 16.15 - 17.00
Dynamo | Basement

 
 
 
 
Ildo Nandja Trio

SUN 31 OCT | 16.30 - 17.15
Lab-1 | Foyer

 
 
Half Easy Trio

SUN 31 OCT | 15.00 - 15.45
Meneer Frits

 
 
 
 
AVA Trio

SUN 31 OCT | 14.45 - 15.30
Dynamo | Basement

 
 
ALEXANDER

SUN 31 OCT | 13.45 - 14.30
Meneer Frits

 
 
Kassa Overall

SUN 31 OCT | 15.00 - 15.45
RGB Bar

SUN 31 OCT | 17.30 - 18.15
Fifth-NRE | The Stage

 
 
 
 
Metropole Orkest + José James + Gaidaa + Nana Adjoa conducted by Jacomo Bairos

SAT 30 OCT | 18.30 - 20.15: side acts
Muziekgebouw foyers

SAT 30 OCT | 20.15 - 21.45: main program
Muziekgebouw Main Hall

SAT 30 OCT | 21.45 - 00.00: side acts
Muziekgebouw foyers

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dishwasher_

SAT 30 OCT | 22.00 - 22.45
Meneer Frits

 
 
 
ESINAM

SUN 31 OCT | 16.00 - 16.45
Fifth-NRE | The Stage

 
 
 
Nduduzo Makhathini

SUN 31 OCT | 16.15 - 17.00
Meneer Frits

 
 
WILD 3o

SUN 31 OCT | 17.30 - 18.15
FoodGallery

 
 
 
Jake Sherman

SAT 30 OCT | 16.45 - 17.30
FoodGallery

 
 
Dr. Lady J’s Curious Cats

FRI 29 OCT | 19.00 - 19.30
Catharinaplein

FRI 29 OCT | 20.00 - 20.30
Stationsplein

SAT 30 OCT | 15.15 - 15.45
Nieuwe Emmasingel

SAT 30 OCT | 16.15 - 16.45
Clausplein

SAT 30 OCT | 17.15 - 17.45
Catharinaplein

SUN 31 OCT | 13.45 - 14.15
Piazza

SUN 31 OCT | 14.45 - 15.15
FoodGallery

SUN 31 OCT | 16.15 - 16.45
Markt / Meneer Frits

 
 
BATSA!

SAT 30 OCT | 15.00 - 15.30
Stationsplein

SAT 30 OCT | 16.15 - 16.45
Markt / Meneer Frits

SAT 30 OCT | 17.15 - 17.45
Nieuwe Emmasingel

 
 
Naia Izumi

SAT 30 OCT | 23.15 - 00.00
Meneer Frits

 
 
Naia Izumi

SUN 31 OCT | 15.30 - 16.15
Fifth-NRE | The Main

 
 
Asher Danziger

SAT 30 OCT | 15.00 - 15.30
De Heuvel

SAT 30 OCT | 16.00 - 16.30
Catharinaplein

SAT 30 OCT | 17.30 - 18.00
Markt / Meneer Frits

 
 
Joel Ross

SAT 30 OCT | 22.15 - 23.15
Muziekgebouw Small Hall

 
 
Lucas Santana Quintet

SUN 31 OCT | 17.30 - 18.15
Meneer Frits

 
 
NAFT

FRI 29 OCT | 18.00 - 18.30
Stationsplein

FRI 29 OCT | 19.15 - 19.45
Nieuwe Emmasingel

FRI 29 OCT | 20.00 - 20.30
Catharinaplein

SUN 31 OCT | 14.00 - 14.30
Catharinaplein

SUN 31 OCT | 15.00 - 15.30
Markt / Meneer Frits

SUN 31 OCT | 16.30 - 17.00
Piazza

 
 
FRÉ

SAT 30 OCT | 15.15 - 16.00
FoodGallery

SAT 30 OCT | 16.45 - 17.15
De Heuvel

 
 
 
Jazz Junkies

SAT 30 OCT | 19.30 - 20.15
Muziekgebouw foyers

SAT 30 OCT | 22.00 - 22.45
Muziekgebouw 2nd Foyer

SAT 30 OCT | 23:45 - 00.00
Muziekgebouw 1st foyer

 
 
Woodoism

FRI 29 OCT | 18.30 - 19.00
Markt / Meneer Frits

FRI 29 OCT | 19.30 - 20.00
Markt / Meneer Frits

FRI 29 OCT | 20.30 - 21.00
Markt / Meneer Frits

SAT 30 OCT | 16.00 - 16.45
Van Moll

 
 
The NYChillharmonic

SUN 31 OCT | 16.00 - 16.45
Lab-1 | Main Hall

SUN 31 OCT | 17.15 - 18.00
Lab-1 | Main Hall

 
 
 
 
Road to Kimuki

FRI 29 OCT | 18.15 - 18.45
Nieuwe Emmasingel

FRI 29 OCT | 19.00 - 19.30
Stationsplein

FRI 29 OCT | 19.45 - 20.15
De Bijenkorf / Piazza

SAT 30 OCT | 15.15 - 15.45
Markt / Meneer Frits

SAT 30 OCT | 16.30 - 17.00
FoodGallery

SAT 30 OCT | 17.30 - 18.00
De Bijenkorf / Piazza

SUN 31 OCT | 14.30 - 15.00
Nieuwe Emmasingel

SUN 31 OCT | 15.30 - 16.00
Piazza

SUN 31 OCT | 16.45 - 17.15
Catharinaplein

 
 
Nordmann

SAT 30 OCT | 17.30 - 18.15
Café Wilhelmina

 
 
LCD Street System

FRI 29 OCT | 19.00 - 19.30
FoodGallery

FRI 29 OCT | 20.15 - 20.45
Nieuwe Emmasingel

SAT 30 OCT | 14.45 - 15.15
FoodGallery

SAT 30 OCT | 16.15 - 16.45
De Bijenkorf / Piazza

SAT 30 OCT | 17.30 - 18.00
Clausplein

SUN 31 OCT | 15.00 - 15.30
Catharinaplein

SUN 31 OCT | 16.00 - 16.30
Nieuwe Emmasingel

SUN 31 OCT | 16.45 - 17.15
FoodGallery

 
 
Haesen & Breidenbach

SAT 30 OCT | 16.30 - 17.15
Lab-1 | Foyer

SAT 30 OCT | 19.30 - 20.00
Sandton Hotel

SAT 30 OCT | 20.30 - 21.00
Sandton Hotel

SUN 31 OCT | 15.00 - 15.45
Lab-1 | Foyer

 
 
 
Dishwasher_

SAT 30 OCT | 17.00 - 17.45
Vielgut

 
 
WILD Organ & Drums

SAT 30 OCT | 17.45 - 18.15
Van Moll

 
 
Jarno van Es

SAT 31 OCT | 15.00 - 15.45
De Bijenkorf / Piazza

SAT 31 OCT | 17.15 - 17.45
De Heuvel